2017 Roadrunner slide show

20170405_183026_South San Marcos Place
20170407_143925
Cacti KO Bkt 3, Annie Berle, Phoenix, AZ, Vivienne Cummings, Paul Vaccaro, Scottsdale, AZ, (missing Nancy Mayer, Bristol, RI)
Fri AM and PM Gold Rush pairs, Rob Dyer and Bruce Yee (Bridge on Shea, AZ)
Fri AM Gold Rush pairs (C) James and Melody Nord
Fri AM Open pairs, Gordon and Kath Markham (SL, AZ)
Fri Gold Rush pairs, Steve Sapiro and Harvey Lowe Sun LakesL, AZ
Fri J Gaer S DeWilkins E Tuttle A Verkamp
Fri Morn Side Game Series, Dick Duff Denver, CO and Dan Williams Hendersen, NV
Fri Open Pairs, Ron Vickery, Oro Valley, AZ and (not shown) Al Peters, Tucson, AZ
Fri Prickly Pear KO Bkt 1, Troy Horton Clatskanie, OR, Joel Datloff, Vancouver, WA, Jon Bartlett,Portland, OR and Roger McNay, Beaverton OR
Fri Prickly Pear KO Bkt 3, Carol Lee Erbeck, Pearce, AZ, Mary Ahearn , Tucson, AZ, Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth, TX, Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI
Fri Prickly Pear KO Bracket 2, Robert Kruetzer, Alice Pierce, Mary Rehfeldt, Scottsdale, AZ, Jo Pittman, Mesa, AZ
IMG_9604
IMG_9605
IMG_9606
IMG_9607
IMG_9609
IMG_9610
IMG_9612
IMG_9614
IMG_9615
IMG_9616
IMG_9617
IMG_9618
IMG_9619
IMG_9620
IMG_9622
IMG_9623
IMG_9624
IMG_9627
IMG_9628
IMG_9629
IMG_9631
IMG_9632
IMG_9633
IMG_9634
IMG_9635
IMG_9636
IMG_9637
IMG_9638
IMG_9639
IMG_9640
IMG_9641
IMG_9642
IMG_9643
IMG_9644
IMG_9645
IMG_9646
IMG_9647
IMG_9648
IMG_9649
IMG_9656
Mentor A Verkamp Novice J Harmon
Mentor C Warner Novice S Stewart
Mentor D White Novice L Smith
Mentor L Byrnes Novice B Johnson
Mon pm Open pairs B, Alan Behr and Collette Goldstein, Sun Lakes
Monday pm 0-200 Charity ss, Grace Pridal Peters and Susan Cherch (deleted 85263de8f2ff7d8925b3086cbaa32074)
New Bronze Life Master, Colette Goldstein Sun Lakes, AZ
Novice B Hamilton Mentor R Borengasser
Novice F Smith mentor D Sackett
Novice J Libby Mentor M Condon
Novice N Sutter Mentor J Horton
Novice P Potter Mentor P Vales
Novice S DeWilkins Mentor M Steiner
Sat AM and PM Strat Swiss (B) Phil Debus and Jennifer O'Neill (Denver, CO) and Cliff Hudson (SL, AZ) missing is Dale Sweetwood (Tempe, AZ)
SAT AM Gold Rush pairs, Mike Salzscheider and Larry Frink (SLDBC)
Sat AM Side Game Series, Lew & Linda Akerman, Tucson, AZ
Sat Cacti KO Bkt 2 Dick Jarvinen Corvallis, OR, Kitty Larson Sun Lakes, AZ, Chloe Jarvinon, Eric Larson
Sat New Life Master (Bronze) Phil Debus (Denver, CO)
Sat open pairs (B) Glenda and John Chaison (N. Las Vegas, NV)
Sat Swiss 1st in C, Rick and Pauline Boyd Calgary AB and Linda and Fred Smith Sun Lakes, AZ
Sat. Swiss Mark Itabashi Newport Beach, CA and Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV, (missing Douglas Doub, West Hartford, CT, Linda Lewis, Las Vegas, NV)
Sun Teams Bkt 8 Stu Adair, Betty Santa, Bill Reisenbuchler, and Olaf Brekke Sun Lakes, AZ
Sun Tms Bkt 3 Swiss, Jim Horton Sun Lakes AZ, Jennifer O'Neill, Greenwood Vlg CO, Phil Debus Centennial, CO, and Don Pratt Sun Lakes AZ
Sun Tms Bkt 4, Rick & Pauline Boyd, Calgary AB, Eileen and Jim Utter Sun Lakes, AZ
Sun Tms Bkt 6 Margaret Battista, Rapid City, SD, Rachelle Wilson, Donna Hofer and Larry Huhn, Sun Lakes, AZ
Thur AM 0-200 pairs, Sandy Crickette and Brenda Wilfert, Chandler, AZ
Thurs AM and PM Cholla KO Bkt 1, Allen Kane and En Hay, Highlands Ranch, CO and Peggy and Bob Craig, El Paso, TX
Thurs AM Gold Rush pairs, Mark Leibowitz and Don Taylor, Tucson, AZ
Thurs Cholla KO Bkt 4, Ron Bliss Oro Valley, AZ, Jo-Ann Vaughn, Charlotte Weller and Duncan MacDonell, Tucson, AZ
Thurs Gold Rush pairs (A) overall, Hugh Kirkpatrick and Mohammed Mohiuddin (In Tempo, AZ)
Thurs L Sperl S&R Anderson M Webster
Thurs PM and Fri AM 0-200 pairs, Mildred West (Yuma) and Aileen Brock (Bellingham, WA)
Thurs PM Cholla KO Bkt 3, Jim and Eileen Utter, and Randi and Jim Nulty Sun Lakes, AZ
Thurs PM Gold Rush pairs, Anne Neeter & Miki Dzugan (Sedona, AZ)
Tues 0-200 AM, Diane Tenney and Patty Dantzscher, Sun Lakes, AZ
Tues AM 0-200 pairs, Margaret Tam and Gale Atwood SL, AZ
Tues AM and PM EW overall Gold Rush pairs 300, Robert Carver and Gene Zanelli, Scottsdale, AZ
Tues AM and PM Gold Rush pairs (Overall) Susan Stewart and Sandra LaBute, SL, AZ
Tues AM and PM open pairs, Vic Quiros and Jim Lenertz from In Tempo, AZ
Tues AM EW M6 Gold Rush pairs, Jan Bridger and Marilynne Harney, SCW, AZ
Tues AM Open pairs B and C, Michelle Steiner and Bill Stone, SL, AZ
Tues AM Open pairs east west, L, Cathy Tomlinson and Doris Hausmann, SL, AZ
Tues Gold Rush pairs,AM east west, Fred & Linda Smith SL and Saskatuan
Tues Open pairs, B (AX) overall, Margaret Glasner (Yuma) and Robyn Hedly (Denver)
Tues P Dantzcher D Tenny D White D Sackett
Wed AM and PM open pairs A overall, Mel Levine and Margie Schrader, Colorado Springs
Wed AM Gold Rush pairs, Bill Harrison and Chris Giza, Gilbert, AZ
Wed Gold Rush pairs, Alberta and Ken Hutchings, Florence, AZ
Wed J Schertz C & B Silvertstein MC Bond
Wed open pairs B and C, MacRoe Kennedy (Bridge on Shea) and Michelle Steiner SL, AZ
Wed PM Fast Pairs, Joel Datloff, Vancouver, WA and Roger McNay Beaverton,OR
Wed Saguaro KO Bkt 2, Marc Hay sierra Vista., AZ, Paul Soper Sierra Vista, AZ, Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ and Art Cohen Los Angeles, CA
Wed Saguaro KO Bkt 3, Henry Buch, Steven Sahl , Pamela Thauf, and Peter Godfrey Tucson, AZ
20170405_183026_South San Marcos Place
001/106 
start stop bwd fwd